SCHEDULE

THE DANCE CENTRE (HAMILTON) - CLASS SCHEDULE - 2019

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:30 - 5:15
Inter Modern
4:30 - 5:50
Grade 1
4:53 - 5:15
Primary Exam
4:30 - 5:30
Inter Jazz
3:45 - 4:15
Senior Tap
9:00 - 9:45
Pre-Ballet
5:15 - 6:30
Inter Foundation
5:30 - 6:30
Grade 2
5:15 - 6:30
Inter Foundation
5:30 - 6:45
Inter Foundation
4:15 - 5:15
Senior Jazz
9:45 - 10:30
Pre-Primary
6:45 - 8:15
Advanced
Foundation
6:45 - 7:45
Grade 3
6:45 - 8:15
Intermediate
6:45 - 8:15
Intermediate
5:15 - 6:00
Senior Ballet
10:30 - 11:15
Pre-Jazz/Tap
8:15 - 9:45
A1 / A2
7:45 - 9:15
Intermediate
8:15 - 9:45
A1 / A2
8:15 - 9:45
Advanced Foundation
6:00 - 6:45
Advanced Modern
11:15 - 12:15
Primary
- - - 6:45 - 8:00
Advanced Jazz
12:15 - 1:15
Grade 1 Ballet
- - - - 8:00 - 8:30
Advanced Tap
1:15 - 2:15
Grade 2 Ballet
- - - - - 2:15 - 3:15
Junior Jazz*
- - - - - 3:15 - 4:30
Grade 3 Ballet
- - - - - -

THE DANCE CENTRE (DUNDAS) - CLASS SHEDULE - 2019

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:30 - 5:45
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30 - 5:15
Pre-Ballet
4:30 - 5:15
Primary Exam
- - 9:00 - 9:45
Pre-Ballet
5:45 - 6:30
Intermediate Modern
5:15 - 6:15
Grade 1 Ballet
5:15 - 6:30
Grade 4 Ballet
- - 9:45 - 10:30
Pre-Primary
6:30 - 7:45
Intermediate Foundation
6:15 - 7:15
Grade 2 Ballet
6:30 - 7:45
Intermediate Foundation
- - 10:30 - 11:15
Pre-Jazz / Tap
- 7:15 - 8:15
Grade 3 Ballet
- - - 11:15 - 12:15
Primary Ballet
- - - - - 12:15 - 1:15
Grade 1 Ballet
- - - - - 1:15 - 2:15
Grade 2 Ballet
- - - - - 2:15 - 3:15
Junior Jazz*
- - - - - 3:15 - 4:15
Grade 3 Ballet

THE DANCE CENTRE (GRIMSBY) - CLASS SHEDULE - 2019

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY SATURDAY
3:30 - 5:30
Vocal Training-
STUDIO A 10:30 - 11:15
Preschool Ballet
4:30 - 5:15
Pre Ballet
STUDIO A
4:30 - 5:30
Inter Tap
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 1 Ballet
4:30 - 6:00
Inter Ballet
4:30 - 5:15
Pre Primary
9:15 - 10:00
Pre Ballet 1
5:00 - 6:00
Grade 4 Ballet
5:30 - 6:30
Grade 2 Ballet
6:00 - 7:15
Advanced Jazz
5:15 - 6:15
Primary
10:00 - 10:45
Pre Ballet 2
6:00 - 7:00
Inter Jazz 1
7:00 - 8:00
Inter Jazz 2
7:15 - 8:00
Advanced Modern
5:30 - 6:45
Inter Foundation
10:45 - 11:30
Pre Primary
7:00 - 8:15
Inter Foundation
8:00 - 9:15
Inter Foundation Exam Class
8:00 - 9:30
AF
6:15 - 7:30
Grade 3
11:30 - 12:15
Pre- Jazz / Tap
8:15 - 9:30
Advanced Foundation
STUDIO B 8:00 - 9:00
Adult Ballet / Modern
6:45 - 8:00
Grade 4
12:15 - 1:00
Advanced Contemporary
7:00 - 7:45
Inter Hip Hop
4:45 - 6:15
Inter/AF Ballet
7:15 - 8:00
Winter Term Primary Exam Class
7:30 - 9:00
Intermediate
1:00 - 1:45
Inter Contemporary
- 6:15 - 7:00
Inter Contemporary
- 7:45 - 9:00
Intermediate Foundation
2:00 - 3:00
Junior Jazz 3/4
- 7:00 - 7:45
Beginner Contemporary
- - 3:00 - 4:00
Grade 2
- 7:45 - 8:45
Adult Ballet
- - 4:00 - 4:30
Junior Tap 2
- 7:30 - 9:00
Intermediate Ballet
- - STUDIO B
- - - - 9:15 - 10:45
Zamarts Junior Acting Programme
- - - - 10:45 - 12:00
Zamarts Senior Acting
- - - - 11:30 - 12:00
Junior Tap 1
- - - - 12:00 - 1:00
Primary Ballet
- - - - 1:00 - 1:45
Junior Jazz 1/2
- - - - 1:45 - 2:45
Grade 1
- - - - 3:00 - 4:00
Grade 3