SCHEDULE

THE DANCE CENTRE (HAMILTON) - CLASS SCHEDULE - 2018

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:30 - 5:15
Contemporary
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 1
4:30 - 5:45
Intermediate
Foundation
Exam
4:30 - 5:45
Intermediate Foundation
3:45 - 4:15
Senior Tap
9:00 - 9:45
Pre-Ballet
5:15 - 6:15
Intermediate
Jazz 1
5:30 - 6:30
Grade 2
5:45 - 6:30
Primary exam
5:45 - 6:45
Intermediate Jazz 2
4:15 - 5:15
Senior Jazz
9:45 - 10:30
Pre-Primary
6:15 - 7:30
Intermediate
Foundation
6:30 - 8:00
Intermediate
6:30 - 8:00
Advanced Foundation
6:45 - 7:15
Intermediate tap
5:15 - 6:00
Senior Ballet
10:30 - 11:15
Pre-Jazz/Tap
7:30 - 8:15
Advanced Tap
8:00 - 9:30
Advanced 1
8:15 - 9:45
Advanced 2
7:15 - 8:45
Intermediate
6:00 - 6:45
Advanced Modern
11:15 - 12:15
Primary
8:15 - 9:45
Advanced Foundation
- - - 6:45 - 8:00
Advanced Jazz
12:15 - 1:15
Grade 1 Ballet
- - - - - 1:15 - 2:15
Jazz 2/3
- - - - - 2:15 - 3:15
Grade 2 Ballet
- - - - - 3:30 - 5:00
Zamprogna Arts
Acting Class
- - - - - -

THE DANCE CENTRE (DUNDAS) - CLASS SHEDULE - 2018

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:30 - 5:45
Grade 3 Ballet
4:30 - 5:45
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30 - 5:15
Primary Exam
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 4 Ballet
- 9:00 - 9:45
Pre-Ballet
5:45 - 6:30
Intermediate Modern
5:45 - 7:15
Intermediate Ballet
5:15 - 6:15
Grade 1 Ballet
5:30 - 6:45
Intermediate Foundation
- 9:45 - 10:30
Pre-Primary
6:30 - 8:00
Intermediate Ballet
7:15 - 8:15
Intermediate Jazz 2
6:15 - 7:15
Grade 2 Ballet
6:45 - 8:15
Intermediate Exam
- 10:30 - 11:15
Junior Jazz 1
8:00 - 9:00
Advanced 1
8:15 - 9:45
Advanced Foundation
- 8:15 - 9:45
Advanced 1
- 11:15 - 12:15
Primary Ballet
- - - - - 12:15 - 1:15
Grade 1 Ballet
- - - - - 1:15 - 2:15
Grade 2 Ballet
- - - - - 2:15 - 3:15
Junior Jazz 3/4
- - - - - 3:15 - 4:15
Grade 3 Ballet

THE DANCE CENTRE (GRIMSBY) - CLASS SHEDULE - 2018

(Subject to Change, Please call for more information)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY SATURDAY
3:30 - 5:30
Vocal Training-
STUDIO A 10:30 - 11:15
Preschool Ballet
4:00 - 4:45
Pre Ballet
STUDIO A
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 4
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 1 Ballet
4:30 - 5:30
Grade 3 Ballet
4:45 - 5:30
Pre Primary
10:45 - 11:30
Pre Primary
- 5:30 - 6:30
Grade 2 Ballet
5:30 - 6:45
Advanced Jazz
5:00 - 6:15
Grade 5
11:30 - 12:15
Pre-Jazz/Tap
- 7:00 - 8:00
Grade 5 Ballet
6:45 - 7:30
Modern
5:30 - 6:30
Primary
12:15 - 1:00
Junior Contemporary
- 8:00 - 9:30
Advanced Foundation Ballet
7:30 - 9:00
Advanced Foundation
Intermediate
6:15 - 7:45
Intermediate
1:00 - 1:45
Junior Jazz Hop 1/2
- STUDIO B 7:30 - 8:30
Adult Jazz / Modern
6:30 - 7:45
Grade 4
1:45 - 2:45
Grade 1
- 4:30 - 5:15
Junior Hip-Hop
- 7:45 - 9:15
Advanced 1
2:45 - 3:15
Junior Tap 2
- 5:15 - 6:00
Intermediate Hip-Hop
- 7:45 - 9:00
Intermediate Foundation
3:15 - 4:30
Grade 3
- 6:00 - 7:00
Intermediate Jazz 1
- - STUDIO B
- 7:00 - 7:30
Intermediate Tap
- - 9:15 - 10:00
Pre-Ballet 1
- 7:30 - 9:00
Intermediate Ballet
- - 10:00 - 10:45
Pre-Ballet 2
- - - - 10:45 - 11:30
Pre-Primary
- - - - 11:30 - 12:00
Junior Tap 1
- - - - 12:00 - 1:00
Primary
- - - - 1:00 - 1:45
Intermediate Contemporary
- - - - 2:15 - 3:15
Junior Jazz 3 / 4
- - - - 3:15 - 4:15
Grade 2